Mycoplasma wenyonii str. Massachusetts

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Tenericutes, Mollicutes, Mycoplasmatales, Mycoplasmataceae, Mycoplasma, Mycoplasma wenyonii, Mycoplasma wenyonii str. Massachusetts,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 652 Total
  • 278 (43%) with assignment
  • 285 average length
  • 41 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 402 total
  • 205 unique superfamilies
  • 77 unique families
  • 277 average length
  • 277 average superfamily size
  • 49% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 86 domain pairs
  • 207 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1197325
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1197325
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:49:30
Last updated
2014-02-21 16:59:42
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycoplasma_wenyonii_Massachusetts_uid170731

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycoplasma wenyonii strain Massachusetts
Misspelling
Mycoplasma wenyonii str. Purdue
Scientific name
Mycoplasma wenyonii str. Massachusetts