Burkholderia pseudomallei 1710b

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Burkholderiaceae, Burkholderia, pseudomallei group, Burkholderia pseudomallei, Burkholderia pseudomallei 1710b,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6344 Total
  • 4037 (64%) with assignment
  • 385 average length
  • 53 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6042 total
  • 825 unique superfamilies
  • 737 unique families
  • 319 average length
  • 319 average superfamily size
  • 86% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 551 domain pairs
  • 1515 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=320372
NCBI Taxonomy ID
320372
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-21 18:10:27
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Burkholderia_pseudomallei_1710b_uid58391

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Burkholderia pseudomallei str. 1710b
Equivalent name
Burkholderia pseudomallei strain 1710b
Scientific name
Burkholderia pseudomallei 1710b