Chlamydophila caviae GPIC

Taxonomy

Bacteria, PVC group, Chlamydiae, Chlamydiia, Chlamydiales, Chlamydiaceae, Chlamydia/Chlamydophila group, Chlamydia, Chlamydia caviae, Chlamydophila caviae GPIC,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1005 Total
  • 625 (62%) with assignment
  • 349 average length
  • 55 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 947 total
  • 406 unique superfamilies
  • 211 unique families
  • 307 average length
  • 307 average superfamily size
  • 57% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 211 domain pairs
  • 453 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=227941
NCBI Taxonomy ID
227941
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2003-07-12 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-21 19:02:25
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Chlamydophila_caviae_GPIC_uid57783

Synonyms

Scientific name
Chlamydophila caviae GPIC
Synonym
Chlamydophila caviae str. GPIC