Chlamydophila pneumoniae TW-183

Taxonomy

Bacteria, PVC group, Chlamydiae, Chlamydiia, Chlamydiales, Chlamydiaceae, Chlamydia/Chlamydophila group, Chlamydia, Chlamydia pneumoniae, Chlamydophila pneumoniae TW-183,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1113 Total
  • 636 (57%) with assignment
  • 331 average length
  • 53 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 957 total
  • 404 unique superfamilies
  • 212 unique families
  • 308 average length
  • 308 average superfamily size
  • 58% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 208 domain pairs
  • 452 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=182082
NCBI Taxonomy ID
182082
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2003-08-26 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-21 19:14:54
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Chlamydophila_pneumoniae_TW_183_uid57997

Synonyms

Scientific name
Chlamydophila pneumoniae TW-183
Synonym
Chlamydia pneumoniae TW-183
Synonym
Chlamydia pneumoniae TW183
Synonym
Chlamydophila pneumoniae TW183