Chlamydophila abortus S26/3

Taxonomy

Bacteria, PVC group, Chlamydiae, Chlamydiia, Chlamydiales, Chlamydiaceae, Chlamydia/Chlamydophila group, Chlamydia, Chlamydia abortus, Chlamydia abortus S26/3,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 932 Total
  • 613 (66%) with assignment
  • 358 average length
  • 56 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 931 total
  • 404 unique superfamilies
  • 208 unique families
  • 307 average length
  • 307 average superfamily size
  • 57% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 205 domain pairs
  • 450 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=218497
NCBI Taxonomy ID
218497
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-14 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-21 19:26:15
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Chlamydophila_abortus_S26_3_uid57963

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Chlamydophila abortus str. S26/3
Scientific name
Chlamydia abortus S26/3
Synonym
Chlamydophila abortus S26/3