Chlamydia trachomatis J/6276tet1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, PVC group, Chlamydiae, Chlamydiia, Chlamydiales, Chlamydiaceae, Chlamydia/Chlamydophila group, Chlamydia, Chlamydia trachomatis, Chlamydia trachomatis J/6276tet1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 956 Total
  • 600 (63%) with assignment
  • 336 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 926 total
  • 399 unique superfamilies
  • 203 unique families
  • 308 average length
  • 308 average superfamily size
  • 57% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 203 domain pairs
  • 442 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=907272
NCBI Taxonomy ID
907272
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-21 19:38:09
Last updated
2014-02-21 19:38:09
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Chlamydia_trachomatis_J_6276tet1_uid213394

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Chlamydia trachomatis str. J/6276tet1
Equivalent name
Chlamydia trachomatis strain J/6276tet1
Misspelling
Chlamydia trachomatis J6276tet1
Scientific name
Chlamydia trachomatis J/6276tet1