Chlorobium chlorochromatii CaD3

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Chlorobi, Chlorobia, Chlorobiales, Chlorobiaceae, Chlorobium/Pelodictyon group, Chlorobium, Chlorobium chlorochromatii, Chlorobium chlorochromatii CaD3,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1999 Total
  • 1404 (70%) with assignment
  • 378 average length
  • 56 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2068 total
  • 601 unique superfamilies
  • 385 unique families
  • 302 average length
  • 302 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 357 domain pairs
  • 781 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=340177
NCBI Taxonomy ID
340177
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-14 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-21 19:50:01
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Chlorobium_chlorochromatii_CaD3_uid58375

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Chlorobium chlorochromatii str. CaD3
Equivalent name
Chlorobium chlorochromatii strain CaD3
Scientific name
Chlorobium chlorochromatii CaD3