Chlamydophila felis Fe/C-56

Taxonomy

Bacteria, PVC group, Chlamydiae, Chlamydiia, Chlamydiales, Chlamydiaceae, Chlamydia/Chlamydophila group, Chlamydia, Chlamydia felis, Chlamydia felis Fe/C-56,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1013 Total
  • 639 (63%) with assignment
  • 351 average length
  • 55 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 960 total
  • 406 unique superfamilies
  • 216 unique families
  • 306 average length
  • 306 average superfamily size
  • 58% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 213 domain pairs
  • 456 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=264202
NCBI Taxonomy ID
264202
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-21 20:01:58
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Chlamydophila_felis_Fe_C_56_uid57971

Synonyms

Misspelling
Chlamydophila felis Fe/C56
Scientific name
Chlamydia felis Fe/C-56
Synonym
Chlamydophila felis Fe/C-56