Phaeobacter gallaeciensis DSM 26640

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhodobacterales, Rhodobacteraceae, Phaeobacter, Phaeobacter gallaeciensis, Phaeobacter gallaeciensis DSM 26640,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4359 Total
  • 3043 (70%) with assignment
  • 308 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4392 total
  • 729 unique superfamilies
  • 567 unique families
  • 291 average length
  • 291 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 469 domain pairs
  • 1172 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1423144
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1423144
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-21 20:14:36
Last updated
2014-02-21 20:14:36
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Phaeobacter_gallaeciensis_DSM_26640_uid232357

Synonyms

Scientific name
Phaeobacter gallaeciensis DSM 26640
Synonym
Phaeobacter gallaeciensis BS107
Synonym
Phaeobacter gallaeciensis CIP 105210