Myxococcus fulvus HW-1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Deltaproteobacteria, Myxococcales, Cystobacterineae, Myxococcaceae, Myxococcus, Myxococcus fulvus, Myxococcus fulvus HW-1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 7284 Total
  • 4446 (61%) with assignment
  • 362 average length
  • 55 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 7070 total
  • 799 unique superfamilies
  • 572 unique families
  • 327 average length
  • 327 average superfamily size
  • 89% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 670 domain pairs
  • 1740 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=483219
NCBI Taxonomy ID
483219
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:49:34
Last updated
2014-02-21 20:40:03
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Myxococcus_fulvus_HW_1_uid68443

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Myxococcus fulvus str. HW-1
Equivalent name
Myxococcus fulvus strain HW-1
Scientific name
Myxococcus fulvus HW-1