Carboxydothermus hydrogenoformans Z-2901

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Thermoanaerobacterales, Thermoanaerobacteraceae, Carboxydothermus, Carboxydothermus hydrogenoformans, Carboxydothermus hydrogenoformans Z-2901,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2620 Total
  • 1703 (65%) with assignment
  • 275 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2456 total
  • 646 unique superfamilies
  • 466 unique families
  • 278 average length
  • 278 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 406 domain pairs
  • 889 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=246194
NCBI Taxonomy ID
246194
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-21 20:51:59
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Carboxydothermus_hydrogenoformans_Z_2901_uid57821

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Carboxydothermus hydrogenoformans str. Z-2901
Scientific name
Carboxydothermus hydrogenoformans Z-2901