Methanothermobacter marburgensis str. Marburg

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Methanobacteria, Methanobacteriales, Methanobacteriaceae, Methanothermobacter, Methanothermobacter marburgensis, Methanothermobacter marburgensis str. Marburg,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1757 Total
  • 1210 (69%) with assignment
  • 282 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1709 total
  • 524 unique superfamilies
  • 330 unique families
  • 265 average length
  • 265 average superfamily size
  • 69% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 290 domain pairs
  • 694 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=79929
NCBI Taxonomy ID
79929
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-08-30 14:34:28
Last updated
2014-02-21 21:17:35
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Methanothermobacter_marburgensis_Marburg_uid51637

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Methanothermobacter marburgensis strain Marburg
Scientific name
Methanothermobacter marburgensis str. Marburg
Synonym
Methanobacterium thermoautotrophicum (strain Marburg / DSM 2133)
Synonym
Methanobacterium thermoautotrophicum str. Marburg