Planctomyces limnophilus DSM 3776

Taxonomy

Bacteria, PVC group, Planctomycetes, Planctomycetia, Planctomycetales, Planctomycetaceae, Planctopirus, Planctopirus limnophila, Planctopirus limnophila DSM 3776,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4258 Total
  • 2493 (59%) with assignment
  • 360 average length
  • 51 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3669 total
  • 674 unique superfamilies
  • 433 unique families
  • 317 average length
  • 317 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 485 domain pairs
  • 1164 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=521674
NCBI Taxonomy ID
521674
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-08-30 14:36:28
Last updated
2014-02-21 21:55:31
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Planctomyces_limnophilus_DSM_3776_uid48643

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Planctomyces limnophilus DSM 3776
Equivalent name
Planctomyces limnophilus str. DSM 3776
Equivalent name
Planctomyces limnophilus strain DSM 3776
Scientific name
Planctopirus limnophila DSM 3776
Synonym
Planctomyces limnophilus ATCC 43296
Synonym
Planctomyces limnophilus IFAM 1008
Synonym
Planctopirus limnophilus DSM 3776