Staphylothermus hellenicus DSM 12710

Taxonomy

Archaea, TACK group, Crenarchaeota, Thermoprotei, Desulfurococcales, Desulfurococcaceae, Staphylothermus, Staphylothermus hellenicus, Staphylothermus hellenicus DSM 12710,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1599 Total
  • 1018 (64%) with assignment
  • 286 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1336 total
  • 442 unique superfamilies
  • 216 unique families
  • 272 average length
  • 272 average superfamily size
  • 67% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 197 domain pairs
  • 568 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=591019
NCBI Taxonomy ID
591019
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-08-30 14:37:27
Last updated
2014-02-21 23:24:00
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Staphylothermus_hellenicus_DSM_12710_uid45893

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Staphylothermus hellenicus str. DSM 12710
Equivalent name
Staphylothermus hellenicus strain DSM 12710
Scientific name
Staphylothermus hellenicus DSM 12710
Synonym
Staphylothermus hellenicus BK20S6-10-b1
Synonym
Staphylothermus hellenicus P8
Synonym
Staphylothermus sp. P8