Clostridium ljungdahlii DSM 13528

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Clostridiaceae, Clostridium, Clostridium ljungdahlii, Clostridium ljungdahlii DSM 13528,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4184 Total
  • 2816 (67%) with assignment
  • 310 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4107 total
  • 713 unique superfamilies
  • 498 unique families
  • 285 average length
  • 285 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 495 domain pairs
  • 1100 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=748727
NCBI Taxonomy ID
748727
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-08-30 14:31:35
Last updated
2014-02-21 23:37:50
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Clostridium_ljungdahlii_DSM_13528_uid50583

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Clostridium ljungdahlii str. DSM 13528
Equivalent name
Clostridium ljungdahlii strain DSM 13528
Misspelling
Clostridium ljungdahlii ATCC 49587
Scientific name
Clostridium ljungdahlii DSM 13528
Synonym
Clostridium ljungdahlii PETC