Bacillus selenitireducens MLS10

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Sporolactobacillaceae, unclassified Sporolactobacillaceae, [Bacillus] selenitireducens, [Bacillus] selenitireducens MLS10,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3255 Total
  • 2266 (70%) with assignment
  • 317 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3368 total
  • 726 unique superfamilies
  • 587 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 483 domain pairs
  • 1066 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=439292
NCBI Taxonomy ID
439292
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-08-30 14:30:16
Last updated
2014-02-21 23:49:32
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bacillus_selenitireducens_MLS10_uid49513

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bacillus selenitireducens MLS10
Scientific name
[Bacillus] selenitireducens MLS10