Cyanobium gracile PCC 6307

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Cyanobacteria/Melainabacteria group, Cyanobacteria, Synechococcales, Synechococcaceae, Cyanobium, Cyanobium gracile, Cyanobium gracile PCC 6307,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3280 Total
  • 2064 (63%) with assignment
  • 303 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2938 total
  • 680 unique superfamilies
  • 443 unique families
  • 291 average length
  • 291 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 407 domain pairs
  • 1036 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=292564
NCBI Taxonomy ID
292564
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-22 00:50:56
Last updated
2014-02-22 00:50:56
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Cyanobium_gracile_PCC_6307_uid182931

Synonyms

Scientific name
Cyanobium gracile PCC 6307
Synonym
Coccochloris peniocystis 1020
Synonym
Coccochloris peniocystis UTCC 70 (no longer available)
Synonym
Coccochloris peniocystis UTCC 71
Synonym
Synechococcus sp. ATCC 27147
Synonym
Synechococcus sp. PCC 6307