Bacillus thuringiensis BMB171

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Bacillaceae, Bacillus, Bacillus cereus group, Bacillus thuringiensis, Bacillus thuringiensis serovar kurstaki, Bacillus thuringiensis BMB171,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5352 Total
  • 3315 (62%) with assignment
  • 281 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4696 total
  • 771 unique superfamilies
  • 668 unique families
  • 282 average length
  • 282 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 501 domain pairs
  • 1172 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=714359
NCBI Taxonomy ID
714359
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-08-30 14:30:29
Last updated
2014-02-22 01:04:33
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bacillus_thuringiensis_BMB171_uid49135

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bacillus thuringiensis str. BMB171
Equivalent name
Bacillus thuringiensis strain BMB171
Genbank synonym
Bacillus thuringiensis serovar kurstaki str. BMB171
Scientific name
Bacillus thuringiensis BMB171