Leuconostoc kimchii IMSNU 11154

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Leuconostocaceae, Leuconostoc, Leuconostoc kimchii, Leuconostoc kimchii IMSNU 11154,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2129 Total
  • 1448 (68%) with assignment
  • 290 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2049 total
  • 553 unique superfamilies
  • 388 unique families
  • 283 average length
  • 283 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 316 domain pairs
  • 712 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=762051
NCBI Taxonomy ID
762051
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-08-30 14:33:35
Last updated
2014-02-22 02:37:40
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Leuconostoc_kimchii_IMSNU_11154_uid48589

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Leuconostoc kimchii str. IMSNU 11154
Equivalent name
Leuconostoc kimchii strain IMSNU 11154
Misspelling
Leuconostoc kimchii IMSNU11154
Scientific name
Leuconostoc kimchii IMSNU 11154