Thermoanaerobacterium thermosaccharolyticum DSM 571

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Thermoanaerobacterales, Thermoanaerobacterales Family III. Incertae Sedis, Thermoanaerobacterium, Thermoanaerobacterium thermosaccharolyticum, Thermoanaerobacterium thermosaccharolyticum DSM 571,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2601 Total
  • 1782 (69%) with assignment
  • 304 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2675 total
  • 676 unique superfamilies
  • 492 unique families
  • 287 average length
  • 287 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 454 domain pairs
  • 938 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=580327
NCBI Taxonomy ID
580327
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-08-30 14:39:22
Last updated
2014-02-22 03:28:32
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Thermoanaerobacterium_thermosaccharolyticum_DSM_571_uid51639

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Thermoanaerobacterium thermosaccharolyticum str. DSM 571
Equivalent name
Thermoanaerobacterium thermosaccharolyticum strain DSM 571
Scientific name
Thermoanaerobacterium thermosaccharolyticum DSM 571