Desulfurivibrio alkaliphilus AHT2

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Deltaproteobacteria, Desulfobacterales, Desulfobulbaceae, Desulfurivibrio, Desulfurivibrio alkaliphilus, Desulfurivibrio alkaliphilus AHT 2,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2620 Total
  • 1897 (72%) with assignment
  • 349 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2972 total
  • 631 unique superfamilies
  • 427 unique families
  • 308 average length
  • 308 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 446 domain pairs
  • 1005 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=589865
NCBI Taxonomy ID
589865
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-08-30 14:32:08
Last updated
2014-02-22 04:04:59
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Desulfurivibrio_alkaliphilus_AHT2_uid49487

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Desulfurivibrio alkaliphilus str. AHT 2
Equivalent name
Desulfurivibrio alkaliphilus strain AHT 2
Misspelling
Desulfurivibrio alkaliphilus AHT2
Scientific name
Desulfurivibrio alkaliphilus AHT 2