Propionibacterium freudenreichii subsp. shermanii CIRM-BIA1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Propionibacteriales, Propionibacteriaceae, Propionibacterium, Propionibacterium freudenreichii, Propionibacterium freudenreichii subsp. shermanii, Propionibacterium freudenreichii subsp. shermanii CIRM-BIA1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2326 Total
  • 1592 (68%) with assignment
  • 324 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2284 total
  • 591 unique superfamilies
  • 384 unique families
  • 300 average length
  • 300 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 348 domain pairs
  • 853 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=754252
NCBI Taxonomy ID
754252
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-08-30 14:36:40
Last updated
2014-02-22 04:28:54
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Propionibacterium_freudenreichii_shermanii_CIRM_BIA1_uid49535

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Propionibacterium freudenreichii subsp. shermanii str. CIRM-BIA1
Equivalent name
Propionibacterium freudenreichii subsp. shermanii strain CIRM-BIA1
Scientific name
Propionibacterium freudenreichii subsp. shermanii CIRM-BIA1
Synonym
Propionibacterium freudenreichii subsp. shermanii ATCC 9614
Synonym
Propionibacterium freudenreichii subsp. shermanii CIP 103027