Mycoplasma hyorhinis HUB-1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Tenericutes, Mollicutes, Mycoplasmatales, Mycoplasmataceae, Mycoplasma, Mycoplasma hyorhinis, Mycoplasma hyorhinis HUB-1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 658 Total
  • 470 (71%) with assignment
  • 362 average length
  • 55 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 682 total
  • 297 unique superfamilies
  • 140 unique families
  • 278 average length
  • 278 average superfamily size
  • 56% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 146 domain pairs
  • 323 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=872331
NCBI Taxonomy ID
872331
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-08-30 14:35:16
Last updated
2014-02-22 04:55:10
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycoplasma_hyorhinis_HUB_1_uid51695

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycoplasma hyorhinis str. HUB-1
Equivalent name
Mycoplasma hyorhinis strain HUB-1
Scientific name
Mycoplasma hyorhinis HUB-1