Bacillus cereus biovar anthracis str. CI

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Bacillaceae, Bacillus, Bacillus cereus group, Bacillus cereus, Bacillus cereus biovar anthracis, Bacillus cereus biovar anthracis str. CI,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5558 Total
  • 3403 (61%) with assignment
  • 274 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4719 total
  • 771 unique superfamilies
  • 676 unique families
  • 274 average length
  • 274 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 502 domain pairs
  • 1170 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=637380
NCBI Taxonomy ID
637380
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-08-30 14:30:11
Last updated
2014-02-22 05:54:11
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bacillus_cereus_biovar_anthracis_CI_uid50615

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bacillus cereus biovar anthracis CI
Equivalent name
Bacillus cereus biovar anthracis strain CI
Misspelling
Bacillus anthracis CI
Scientific name
Bacillus cereus biovar anthracis str. CI
Synonym
Bacillus cereus var. anthracis str. CI