Burkholderia pseudomallei BPC006

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Burkholderiaceae, Burkholderia, pseudomallei group, Burkholderia pseudomallei, Burkholderia pseudomallei BPC006,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 7158 Total
  • 4033 (56%) with assignment
  • 289 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6025 total
  • 825 unique superfamilies
  • 731 unique families
  • 316 average length
  • 316 average superfamily size
  • 86% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 545 domain pairs
  • 1475 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1229785
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1229785
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-22 06:19:28
Last updated
2014-02-22 06:19:28
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Burkholderia_pseudomallei_BPC006_uid174460

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Burkholderia pseudomallei str. BPC006
Equivalent name
Burkholderia pseudomallei strain BPC006
Scientific name
Burkholderia pseudomallei BPC006