Natrinema sp. J7-2

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Halobacteria, Natrialbales, Natrialbaceae, Natrinema, Natrinema sp. J7-2,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4302 Total
  • 2126 (49%) with assignment
  • 251 average length
  • 54 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2916 total
  • 618 unique superfamilies
  • 339 unique families
  • 275 average length
  • 275 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 346 domain pairs
  • 905 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=406552
NCBI Taxonomy ID
406552
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:49:37
Last updated
2014-02-22 07:17:45
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Natrinema_J7_uid171337

Synonyms

Misspelling
Natrinema sp. J7
Scientific name
Natrinema sp. J7-2