Cellulomonas flavigena DSM 20109

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Micrococcales, Cellulomonadaceae, Cellulomonas, Cellulomonas flavigena, Cellulomonas flavigena DSM 20109,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3678 Total
  • 2520 (69%) with assignment
  • 336 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3614 total
  • 663 unique superfamilies
  • 458 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 466 domain pairs
  • 1112 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=446466
NCBI Taxonomy ID
446466
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-08-30 14:31:15
Last updated
2014-02-22 07:30:00
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Cellulomonas_flavigena_DSM_20109_uid48821

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Cellulomonas flavigena str. DSM 20109
Equivalent name
Cellulomonas flavigena strain DSM 20109
Scientific name
Cellulomonas flavigena DSM 20109