Candidatus Nitrospira defluvii

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Nitrospirae, Nitrospira, Nitrospirales, Nitrospiraceae, Nitrospira, Nitrospira defluvii,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4266 Total
  • 2545 (60%) with assignment
  • 302 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3920 total
  • 720 unique superfamilies
  • 483 unique families
  • 301 average length
  • 301 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 476 domain pairs
  • 1146 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=330214
NCBI Taxonomy ID
330214
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-08-30 14:31:09
Last updated
2014-02-22 07:56:34
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Candidatus_Nitrospira_defluvii_uid51175

Synonyms

Authority
"Candidatus Nitrospira defluvii" Spieck et al. 2006
Authority
"Nitrospira defluvii" Nowka et al. 2015
Scientific name
Nitrospira defluvii
Synonym
Candidatus Nitrospira defluvii
Type material
LMG 27402
Type material
NCIMB 14950
Type material
strain A17