Methanococcus voltae A3

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Methanococci, Methanococcales, Methanococcaceae, Methanococcus, Methanococcus voltae, Methanococcus voltae A3,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1717 Total
  • 1123 (65%) with assignment
  • 299 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1520 total
  • 487 unique superfamilies
  • 282 unique families
  • 276 average length
  • 276 average superfamily size
  • 68% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 236 domain pairs
  • 631 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=456320
NCBI Taxonomy ID
456320
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-08-30 14:34:13
Last updated
2014-02-22 08:32:02
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Methanococcus_voltae_A3_uid49529

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Methanococcus voltae str. A3
Equivalent name
Methanococcus voltae strain A3
Scientific name
Methanococcus voltae A3