Spirochaeta thermophila DSM 6578

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Spirochaetes, Spirochaetia, Spirochaetales, Spirochaetaceae, Spirochaeta, Spirochaeta thermophila, Spirochaeta thermophila DSM 6578,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2264 Total
  • 1634 (72%) with assignment
  • 350 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2442 total
  • 608 unique superfamilies
  • 395 unique families
  • 305 average length
  • 305 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 408 domain pairs
  • 887 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=869211
NCBI Taxonomy ID
869211
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:31:25
Last updated
2014-02-22 08:58:35
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Spirochaeta_thermophila_DSM_6578_uid162041

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Spirochaeta thermophila str. DSM 6578
Equivalent name
Spirochaeta thermophila strain DSM 6578
Scientific name
Spirochaeta thermophila DSM 6578
Synonym
Spirochaeta thermophila Z-1203