Leuconostoc gasicomitatum LMG 18811

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Leuconostocaceae, Leuconostoc, Leuconostoc gelidum, Leuconostoc gelidum subsp. gasicomitatum, Leuconostoc gelidum subsp. gasicomitatum LMG 18811,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1912 Total
  • 1327 (69%) with assignment
  • 296 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1912 total
  • 532 unique superfamilies
  • 362 unique families
  • 287 average length
  • 287 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 315 domain pairs
  • 673 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=762550
NCBI Taxonomy ID
762550
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-08-30 14:33:26
Last updated
2014-02-22 09:23:41
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Leuconostoc_gasicomitatum_LMG_18811_uid50385

Synonyms

Misspelling
Leuconostoc sp. LMG18811
Scientific name
Leuconostoc gelidum subsp. gasicomitatum LMG 18811
Synonym
Leuconostoc gasicomitatum CECT 5767
Synonym
Leuconostoc gasicomitatum LMG 18811
Synonym
Leuconostoc sp. LMG 18811