Starkeya novella DSM 506

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Xanthobacteraceae, Starkeya, Starkeya novella, Starkeya novella DSM 506,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4431 Total
  • 3213 (73%) with assignment
  • 316 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4613 total
  • 720 unique superfamilies
  • 586 unique families
  • 297 average length
  • 297 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 460 domain pairs
  • 1155 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=639283
NCBI Taxonomy ID
639283
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-08-30 14:37:54
Last updated
2014-02-22 09:45:51
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Starkeya_novella_DSM_506_uid48815

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Starkeya novella str. DSM 506
Equivalent name
Starkeya novella strain DSM 506
Scientific name
Starkeya novella DSM 506
Synonym
Starkeya novella IAM 12100