Neisseria gonorrhoeae TCDC-NG08107

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Neisseriales, Neisseriaceae, Neisseria, Neisseria gonorrhoeae, Neisseria gonorrhoeae TCDC-NG08107,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2196 Total
  • 1330 (61%) with assignment
  • 276 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1901 total
  • 611 unique superfamilies
  • 487 unique families
  • 279 average length
  • 279 average superfamily size
  • 68% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 339 domain pairs
  • 778 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=940296
NCBI Taxonomy ID
940296
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:49:41
Last updated
2014-02-22 09:56:33
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Neisseria_gonorrhoeae_TCDC_NG08107_uid161097

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Neisseria gonorrhoeae str. TCDC-NG08107
Equivalent name
Neisseria gonorrhoeae strain TCDC-NG08107
Scientific name
Neisseria gonorrhoeae TCDC-NG08107