Amycolatopsis mediterranei U32

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Pseudonocardiales, Pseudonocardiaceae, Amycolatopsis, Amycolatopsis mediterranei, Amycolatopsis mediterranei U32,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 9228 Total
  • 6733 (73%) with assignment
  • 329 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 9797 total
  • 795 unique superfamilies
  • 614 unique families
  • 299 average length
  • 299 average superfamily size
  • 92% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 680 domain pairs
  • 1692 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=749927
NCBI Taxonomy ID
749927
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-08-30 14:29:43
Last updated
2014-02-22 10:08:08
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Amycolatopsis_mediterranei_U32_uid50565

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Amycolatopsis mediterranei str. U32
Equivalent name
Amycolatopsis mediterranei strain U32
Scientific name
Amycolatopsis mediterranei U32