Neisseria meningitidis 8013

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Neisseriales, Neisseriaceae, Neisseria, Neisseria meningitidis, Neisseria meningitidis serogroup C, Neisseria meningitidis 8013,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1913 Total
  • 1270 (66%) with assignment
  • 301 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1869 total
  • 617 unique superfamilies
  • 503 unique families
  • 287 average length
  • 287 average superfamily size
  • 67% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 350 domain pairs
  • 768 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=604162
NCBI Taxonomy ID
604162
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:49:43
Last updated
2014-02-22 10:32:25
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Neisseria_meningitidis_8013_uid161967

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Neisseria meningitidis str. 8013
Equivalent name
Neisseria meningitidis strain 8013
Scientific name
Neisseria meningitidis 8013