methanocaldococcus infernus ME

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Methanococci, Methanococcales, Methanocaldococcaceae, Methanocaldococcus, Methanocaldococcus infernus, Methanocaldococcus infernus ME,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1441 Total
  • 1049 (73%) with assignment
  • 283 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1426 total
  • 484 unique superfamilies
  • 309 unique families
  • 265 average length
  • 265 average superfamily size
  • 66% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 246 domain pairs
  • 602 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=573063
NCBI Taxonomy ID
573063
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-08-30 14:34:01
Last updated
2014-02-22 10:44:30
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Methanocaldococcus_infernus_ME_uid48803

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Methanocaldococcus infernus str. ME
Equivalent name
Methanocaldococcus infernus strain ME
Scientific name
Methanocaldococcus infernus ME
Synonym
Methanocaldococcus infernus DSM 11812