Olsenella uli DSM 7084

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Coriobacteriia, Coriobacteriales, Atopobiaceae, Olsenella, Olsenella uli, Olsenella uli DSM 7084,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1739 Total
  • 1282 (74%) with assignment
  • 341 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1887 total
  • 524 unique superfamilies
  • 313 unique families
  • 299 average length
  • 299 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 306 domain pairs
  • 698 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=633147
NCBI Taxonomy ID
633147
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-08-30 14:36:13
Last updated
2014-02-22 11:09:15
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Olsenella_uli_DSM_7084_uid51367

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Olsenella uli str. DSM 7084
Equivalent name
Olsenella uli strain DSM 7084
Scientific name
Olsenella uli DSM 7084
Synonym
Olsenella uli ATCC 49627