Thermosediminibacter oceani DSM 16646

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Thermoanaerobacterales, Thermoanaerobacterales Family III. Incertae Sedis, Thermosediminibacter, Thermosediminibacter oceani, Thermosediminibacter oceani DSM 16646,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2197 Total
  • 1496 (68%) with assignment
  • 299 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2251 total
  • 640 unique superfamilies
  • 448 unique families
  • 285 average length
  • 285 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 411 domain pairs
  • 850 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=555079
NCBI Taxonomy ID
555079
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-08-30 14:39:50
Last updated
2014-02-22 11:42:33
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Thermosediminibacter_oceani_DSM_16646_uid51421

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Thermosediminibacter oceani str. DSM 16646
Equivalent name
Thermosediminibacter oceani strain DSM 16646
Scientific name
Thermosediminibacter oceani DSM 16646
Synonym
Thermosediminibacter oceani ATCC BAA-1034
Synonym
Thermosediminibacter oceani JW/IW-1228P