Neisseria meningitidis alpha710

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Neisseriales, Neisseriaceae, Neisseria, Neisseria meningitidis, Neisseria meningitidis serogroup B, Neisseria meningitidis alpha710,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2017 Total
  • 1299 (64%) with assignment
  • 295 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1900 total
  • 619 unique superfamilies
  • 502 unique families
  • 285 average length
  • 285 average superfamily size
  • 67% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 349 domain pairs
  • 781 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=630588
NCBI Taxonomy ID
630588
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:49:46
Last updated
2014-02-22 12:06:20
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Neisseria_meningitidis_alpha710_uid161971

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Neisseria meningitidis str. alpha710
Equivalent name
Neisseria meningitidis strain alpha710
Scientific name
Neisseria meningitidis alpha710