Clostridium acetobutylicum ATCC 824

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Clostridiaceae, Clostridium, Clostridium acetobutylicum, Clostridium acetobutylicum ATCC 824,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3778 Total
  • 2548 (67%) with assignment
  • 310 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3700 total
  • 706 unique superfamilies
  • 513 unique families
  • 290 average length
  • 290 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 501 domain pairs
  • 1093 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=272562
NCBI Taxonomy ID
272562
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2001-11-22 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-21 21:30:26
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Clostridium_acetobutylicum_ATCC_824_uid57677

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Clostridium acetobutylicum str. ATCC 824
Equivalent name
Clostridium acetobutylicum strain ATCC 824
Scientific name
Clostridium acetobutylicum ATCC 824
Synonym
Clostridium acetobutylicum DSM 792