Caulobacter crescentus CB15

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Caulobacterales, Caulobacteraceae, Caulobacter, Caulobacter vibrioides, Caulobacter crescentus CB15,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3737 Total
  • 2596 (69%) with assignment
  • 324 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3760 total
  • 719 unique superfamilies
  • 561 unique families
  • 300 average length
  • 300 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 446 domain pairs
  • 1131 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=190650
NCBI Taxonomy ID
190650
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2001-11-19 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-21 22:46:28
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Caulobacter_crescentus_CB15_uid57891

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Caulobacter crescentus str. CB15
Equivalent name
Caulobacter crescentus strain CB15
Misspelling
Caulobacter crescentus CB 15
Scientific name
Caulobacter crescentus CB15
Synonym
Caulobacter vibrioides ATCC 19089
Synonym
Caulobacter vibrioides CB15