Corynebacterium diphtheriae NCTC 13129

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Corynebacteriaceae, Corynebacterium, Corynebacterium diphtheriae, Corynebacterium diphtheriae NCTC 13129,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2272 Total
  • 1456 (64%) with assignment
  • 320 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2109 total
  • 596 unique superfamilies
  • 394 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 341 domain pairs
  • 809 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=257309
NCBI Taxonomy ID
257309
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2004-01-25 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-21 23:10:04
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Corynebacterium_diphtheriae_NCTC_13129_uid57691

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Corynebacterium diphtheriae NCTC13129
Scientific name
Corynebacterium diphtheriae NCTC 13129