Chlorobium tepidum TLS

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Chlorobi, Chlorobia, Chlorobiales, Chlorobiaceae, Chlorobaculum, Chlorobaculum tepidum, Chlorobium tepidum TLS,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2245 Total
  • 1420 (63%) with assignment
  • 281 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2053 total
  • 608 unique superfamilies
  • 408 unique families
  • 293 average length
  • 293 average superfamily size
  • 70% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 352 domain pairs
  • 801 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=194439
NCBI Taxonomy ID
194439
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2002-09-07 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-22 00:38:17
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Chlorobium_tepidum_TLS_uid57897

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Chlorobium tepidum str. TLS
Equivalent name
Chlorobium tepidum strain TLS
Scientific name
Chlorobium tepidum TLS
Synonym
Chlorobaculum tepidum TLS