Helicobacter pylori B8

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Campylobacterales, Helicobacteraceae, Helicobacter, Helicobacter pylori, Helicobacter pylori B8,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1707 Total
  • 973 (57%) with assignment
  • 299 average length
  • 54 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1397 total
  • 507 unique superfamilies
  • 301 unique families
  • 286 average length
  • 286 average superfamily size
  • 64% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 259 domain pairs
  • 603 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=693745
NCBI Taxonomy ID
693745
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2003-01-07 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-22 01:16:19
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Helicobacter_pylori_B8_uid49873

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori str. B8
Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori strain B8
Scientific name
Helicobacter pylori B8