Neisseria meningitidis G2136

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Neisseriales, Neisseriaceae, Neisseria, Neisseria meningitidis, Neisseria meningitidis G2136,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1928 Total
  • 1305 (68%) with assignment
  • 294 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1901 total
  • 621 unique superfamilies
  • 499 unique families
  • 282 average length
  • 282 average superfamily size
  • 67% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 348 domain pairs
  • 775 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=935599
NCBI Taxonomy ID
935599
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:49:49
Last updated
2014-02-22 03:52:36
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Neisseria_meningitidis_G2136_uid162085

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Neisseria meningitidis str. G2136
Equivalent name
Neisseria meningitidis strain G2136
Scientific name
Neisseria meningitidis G2136