Chlamydia muridarum Nigg

Taxonomy

Bacteria, PVC group, Chlamydiae, Chlamydiia, Chlamydiales, Chlamydiaceae, Chlamydia/Chlamydophila group, Chlamydia, Chlamydia muridarum, Chlamydia muridarum str. Nigg,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 911 Total
  • 589 (65%) with assignment
  • 355 average length
  • 56 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 905 total
  • 390 unique superfamilies
  • 204 unique families
  • 309 average length
  • 309 average superfamily size
  • 57% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 201 domain pairs
  • 431 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=243161
NCBI Taxonomy ID
243161
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2001-12-07 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-22 04:17:04
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Chlamydia_muridarum_Nigg_uid57785

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Chlamydia muridarum Nigg
Equivalent name
Chlamydia muridarum strain Nigg
Scientific name
Chlamydia muridarum str. Nigg
Synonym
Chlamydia trachomatis MoPn strain Nigg