Neisseria meningitidis H44/76

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Neisseriales, Neisseriaceae, Neisseria, Neisseria meningitidis, Neisseria meningitidis serogroup B, Neisseria meningitidis H44/76,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1961 Total
  • 1289 (66%) with assignment
  • 297 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1894 total
  • 620 unique superfamilies
  • 511 unique families
  • 285 average length
  • 285 average superfamily size
  • 67% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 349 domain pairs
  • 770 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=909420
NCBI Taxonomy ID
909420
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:49:53
Last updated
2014-02-22 04:43:18
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Neisseria_meningitidis_H44_76_uid162083

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Neisseria meningitidis str. H44/76
Equivalent name
Neisseria meningitidis strain H44/76
Misspelling
Neisseria meningitidis H44-76
Scientific name
Neisseria meningitidis H44/76