Corynebacterium efficiens YS-314

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Corynebacteriaceae, Corynebacterium, Corynebacterium efficiens, Corynebacterium efficiens YS-314,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2994 Total
  • 1919 (64%) with assignment
  • 325 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2712 total
  • 628 unique superfamilies
  • 425 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 382 domain pairs
  • 943 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=196164
NCBI Taxonomy ID
196164
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2003-07-12 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-22 05:06:11
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Corynebacterium_efficiens_YS_314_uid62905

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Corynebacterium efficiens str. YS-314
Equivalent name
Corynebacterium efficiens strain YS-314
Scientific name
Corynebacterium efficiens YS-314
Synonym
Corynebacterium efficiens DSM 44549
Synonym
Corynebacterium efficiens JCM 11189