Neisseria meningitidis M01-240149

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Neisseriales, Neisseriaceae, Neisseria, Neisseria meningitidis, Neisseria meningitidis M01-240149,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1936 Total
  • 1285 (66%) with assignment
  • 301 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1885 total
  • 621 unique superfamilies
  • 507 unique families
  • 287 average length
  • 287 average superfamily size
  • 67% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 349 domain pairs
  • 771 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=935591
NCBI Taxonomy ID
935591
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:54:54
Last updated
2014-02-22 06:30:43
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Neisseria_meningitidis_M01_240149_uid162079

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Neisseria meningitidis str. M01-240149
Equivalent name
Neisseria meningitidis strain M01-240149
Scientific name
Neisseria meningitidis M01-240149