Chlamydophila pneumoniae AR39

Taxonomy

Bacteria, PVC group, Chlamydiae, Chlamydiia, Chlamydiales, Chlamydiaceae, Chlamydia/Chlamydophila group, Chlamydia, Chlamydia pneumoniae, Chlamydophila pneumoniae AR39,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1119 Total
  • 626 (56%) with assignment
  • 327 average length
  • 53 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 947 total
  • 404 unique superfamilies
  • 212 unique families
  • 310 average length
  • 310 average superfamily size
  • 57% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 209 domain pairs
  • 451 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=115711
NCBI Taxonomy ID
115711
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2002-02-08 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-22 06:53:45
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Chlamydophila_pneumoniae_AR39_uid57809

Synonyms

Scientific name
Chlamydophila pneumoniae AR39
Synonym
Chlamydia pneumoniae AR39